1659 E Susan Dr Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
Listing Courtesy of: LAKE HAVASU / Coldwell Banker Realty / Chad Nelson / Lisa McGregor - Contact:  HavasuHero@gmail.com

  1659 E Susan Dr Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

Active (127 Days)
$729,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,706
SQFT

Description

Currently the LOWEST PRICED home at Viewpoint Estates! This furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity to own in one of Lake Havasu's sought-after gated communities, with HOA dues of only $80 per month.

The efficient floor plan offers comfortable living without wasted space, featuring tile flooring throughout, two-tone cabinetry, quartz countertops, and sleek black stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Additional features include a tankless water heater and an RV garage equipped with two mini-split air conditioners.

Step outside to a fully walled backyard with room to add a pool (ask to see the rendering). Residents of Viewpoint Estates enjoy resort-style amenities including a community pool, spa, pickleball courts, and clubhouse.

Don't miss this turnkey opportunity to own at Viewpoint Estates at an exceptional value!

MLS #:
1038696
Taxes
$3,925(2025)
Lot Size
8,398 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
Style
Ranch
Views
Mountain(s)
County
Mohave County

Listed By

Chad Nelson, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: HavasuHero@gmail.com
Lisa McGregor, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
LAKE HAVASU
Last checked May 12 2026 at 8:56 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $240/Quarterly
  • Rv Garage
  • Door - 14+ Ft Height
  • Air Conditioned
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 08, 2026
Price Changed
$729,000
-3%
-$20,000
Apr 22, 2026
Price Changed
$749,000
-1%
-$10,000
Mar 28, 2026
Price Changed
$759,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jan 05, 2026
Listed
$769,000
-
-
Additional Information: Lake Havasu | HavasuHero@gmail.com
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Coldwell Banker Real Estate LLC and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.